Tuesday, June 7, 2016

Hey baby I think I wanna marry you

It was the other day I read this article and was reminded of this.

 It has taken me close to two years to realise I need me before I can make room for another person in my life. That doesn't mean I don't welcome love. I love love. For a brief time it was something I believed would only happen to other people or to those who were selfless. But I've realised in these few weeks it is also for those who are ready for anything! Which is why I'd like to marry myself. Coz' WTF not?

KEEP IT SLEAZY
Nasrin

Thursday, April 28, 2016

Your ears need to hear this

#Nowplaying THIS





I'm sorry but I don't know what my ears have been listening to until I heard this guy a few days ago. He is South Africa's answer to the Weeknd. Proper addicted to his lyrics. I only singalong to one track which is "In Your Life". It is mad sexual - but what to do? 

Keep it Sleazy
nasrin

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

Blackish

#Nowplaying Missy Elliot - Work It

There is nothing sexier than black. Yeah sure you can wear your favourite whatever and look good. But put on something black and people will be like "Damn that bitch is fiiiine." Yeah these shoes aren't the sexiest but I dig them. 

Buydis4me

Buydis4me
Buydis4me

Keep it sleazy.
nasrin